Skill of The Month is a competition run by the RSBandB Events Crew. A new skill is chosen one week before the month ends. Users then sign up with their forum account. On the first of the new month everyone who signed up has their experience gathered and the competition begins!


Signup for the July 2017 SKOTM is open. You must be logged in to sign up. Click here to log in.

The skill for July 2017 is Magic.


Total Fletching XP gathered by all competitors for the month of December 2015: 37,537,494 xp.


This competition has ended. Congratulations to Sorensen57. Here is your trophy:


Sorensen57 December 2015


Top 20 Competitors, Total Experience (December 2015, Fletching)


RankNameStart XPXP GainedAvg. XP
1Sorensen5714,522,87126,774,248892,475
2Pyrnassius15,042,1894,841,687161,390
3Lord Fastwesley6,893,1493,822,516127,417
4Tidus104,273,7531,100,87236,696
5Col ton8,734,692735,03824,501
6PoisonNova14,718,647135,6214,521
7MetalManiac940,310,09987,5712,919
8Minergoo400,84134,2581,142
9Flash44,422,7965,683189
10Marking2224,796,66200

« Previous Month | Archives | Next Month »

Remember, bookmark rsbandb.com/skotm for quick access to SKOTM data.