Skill of The Month is a competition run by the RSBandB Events Crew. A new skill is chosen one week before the month ends. Users then sign up with their forum account. On the first of the new month everyone who signed up has their experience gathered and the competition begins!


You may signup for the July 2016 SKOTM. Upon signing up you will receive a confirmation email to the email address that you have signed up with on the RSBandB forums. You are only permitted to sign up once. Please be sure you enter the correct Runescape Display Name as once you sign up it can not be changed. Once you sign up if you change your Runescape display name your experience will not be gathered.

The skill for July 2018 is Strength.

Email Address:



Simply enter your current


Total Fletching XP gathered by all competitors for the month of December 2015: 37,537,494 xp.


This competition has ended. Congratulations to Sorensen57. Here is your trophy:


Sorensen57 December 2015


Top 20 Competitors, Total Experience (December 2015, Fletching)


RankNameStart XPXP GainedAvg. XP
1Sorensen5714,522,87126,774,248892,475
2Pyrnassius15,042,1894,841,687161,390
3Twingaze6,893,1493,822,516127,417
4Tidus104,273,7531,100,87236,696
5Col ton8,734,692735,03824,501
6PoisonNova14,718,647135,6214,521
7MetalManiac940,310,09987,5712,919
8Minergoo400,84134,2581,142
9Flash44,422,7965,683189
10Marking2224,796,66200

« Previous Month | Archives | Next Month »

Remember, bookmark rsbandb.com/skotm for quick access to SKOTM data.