Skill of The Month is a competition run by the RSBandB Events Crew. A new skill is chosen one week before the month ends. Users then sign up with their forum account. On the first of the new month everyone who signed up has their experience gathered and the competition begins!


Signup for the May 2017 SKOTM is open. You must be logged in to sign up. Click here to log in.

The skill for May 2017 is Cooking.


Total Defence XP gathered by all competitors for the month of November 2015: 15,105,701 xp.


This competition has ended. Congratulations to Pyrnassius. Here is your trophy:


Pyrnassius November 2015


Top 20 Competitors, Total Experience (November 2015, Defence)


RankNameStart XPXP GainedAvg. XP
1Pyrnassius32,410,51010,240,993341,366
2Flash9,902,9303,130,408104,347
3MetalManiac977,610,2131,100,35736,679
4PoisonNova21,513,282246,2748,209
5Minergoo197,774201,0206,701
6Col ton14,955,996186,6496,222
7Tim23,170,16300
8Fierceduncan47,38900

« Previous Month | Archives | Next Month »

Remember, bookmark rsbandb.com/skotm for quick access to SKOTM data.