Skill of The Month is a competition run by the RSBandB Events Crew. A new skill is chosen one week before the month ends. Users then sign up with their forum account. On the first of the new month everyone who signed up has their experience gathered and the competition begins!


You may signup for the July 2015 SKOTM. Upon signing up you will receive a confirmation email to the email address that you have signed up with on the RSBandB forums. You are only permitted to sign up once. Please be sure you enter the correct Runescape Display Name as once you sign up it can not be changed. Once you sign up if you change your Runescape display name your experience will not be gathered.

The skill for July 2018 is Strength.

Email Address:



Simply enter your current


Total Defence XP gathered by all competitors for the month of November 2015: 15,105,701 xp.


This competition has ended. Congratulations to Pyrnassius. Here is your trophy:


Pyrnassius November 2015


Top 20 Competitors, Total Experience (November 2015, Defence)


RankNameStart XPXP GainedAvg. XP
1Pyrnassius32,410,51010,240,993341,366
2Flash9,902,9303,130,408104,347
3MetalManiac977,610,2131,100,35736,679
4PoisonNova21,513,282246,2748,209
5Minergoo197,774201,0206,701
6Col ton14,955,996186,6496,222
7Tim23,170,16300
8Fierceduncan47,38900

« Previous Month | Archives | Next Month »

Remember, bookmark rsbandb.com/skotm for quick access to SKOTM data.