Skill of The Month is a competition run by the RSBandB Events Crew. A new skill is chosen one week before the month ends. Users then sign up with their forum account. On the first of the new month everyone who signed up has their experience gathered and the competition begins!


Total Mining XP gathered by all competitors for the month of October 2015: 61,147,664 xp.


This competition has ended. Congratulations to Ataronchronon. Here is your trophy:


Ataronchronon October 2015


Top 20 Competitors, Total Experience (October 2015, Mining)


RankNameStart XPXP GainedAvg. XP
1Ataronchronon54,236,84940,953,4181,321,078
2Ka Pai5,852,8547,181,910231,675
3Pyrnassius28,156,3486,446,957207,966
4Tyler13,892,7634,041,114130,359
5Ironass4,418,5021,295,42241,788
6Sworder2,978,412436,69614,087
7MetalManiac958,626,863422,58913,632
8Flash12,280,062369,55811,921
9Ally15,147,79200
10Tim14,339,23000

« Previous Month | Archives | Next Month »

Remember, bookmark rsbandb.com/skotm for quick access to SKOTM data.