Skill of The Month is a competition run by the RSBandB Events Crew. A new skill is chosen one week before the month ends. Users then sign up with their forum account. On the first of the new month everyone who signed up has their experience gathered and the competition begins!


Signup for the June 2017 SKOTM is open. You must be logged in to sign up. Click here to log in.

The skill for June 2017 is Slayer.


Total Ranged XP gathered by all competitors for the month of January 2016: 27,143,822 xp.


This competition has ended. Congratulations to Pyrnassius. Here is your trophy:


Pyrnassius January 2016


Top 20 Competitors, Total Experience (January 2016, Ranged)


RankNameStart XPXP GainedAvg. XP
1Pyrnassius46,960,63013,535,741436,637
2Jake5511133,286,5096,612,261213,299
3Sorensen5748,480,9202,698,14487,037
4MetalManiac9144,598,8602,048,09666,068
5Flash13,378,3051,174,96537,902
6PoisonNova20,281,162706,17522,780
7Jamandy5222,279,285203,8706,576
8Minergoo708,567139,3844,496
9Tyler28,138,61317,988580
10Lipuro117,6437,198232
11Tim10,042,66700

« Previous Month | Archives | Next Month »

Remember, bookmark rsbandb.com/skotm for quick access to SKOTM data.