Skilling competitions are run at frequent intervals by the RSBandB (RuneScape Bits and Bytes) Community team. Competitions are open to anyone within the RuneScape community. Competitions are run at set intervals that can be found further down this page. The player who gains the most experience over the set time period wins! In order to compete your RuneScape character must be ranked on the official Jagex HiScores. If you change your character name or you become unranked your experience will not be gathered.

Sign up for other competitions: September 2019 Mining

The skill for this competition is Woodcutting. The competition starts on Sep 13, 2019 at 06:00 UTC and ends on Sep 20, 2019 at 06:00 UTC.

Total Woodcutting XP gained by all competitors for the September 2019 Woodcutting competition: 8,764,076 xp

This comeptition has ended. Congratulations Jamandy52, here is your trophy:
September 2019 Woodcutting Trophy



Top 20 Competitors, Total Experience (Woodcutting)


RankNameStart XPXP GainedAvg. XP
1Jamandy5236,137,7714,802,422686,060
2Pyrnassius71,259,6042,074,364296,338
3Rippeth4,605,602638,68691,241
4Shane1208836,659,634588,19484,028
5Jade Gizmo25,976,267544,27977,754
6Jessepinkman52,717,060116,13116,590

< Previous Competition | Skilling Competition Archives | Next Competition >