Skilling competitions are run at frequent intervals by the RSBandB (RuneScape Bits and Bytes) Community team. Competitions are open to anyone within the RuneScape community. Competitions are run at set intervals that can be found further down this page. The player who gains the most experience over the set time period wins! In order to compete your RuneScape character must be ranked on the official Jagex HiScores. If you change your character name or you become unranked your experience will not be gathered.

Sign up for other competitions: September 2019 Mining

The skill for this competition is Crafting. The competition starts on Aug 21, 2019 at 06:00 UTC and ends on Aug 28, 2019 at 06:00 UTC.

Total Crafting XP gained by all competitors for the August 2019 Crafting competition: 46,533,140 xp

This comeptition has ended. Congratulations Ukn Raptoid, here is your trophy:
August 2019 Crafting Trophy



Top 20 Competitors, Total Experience (Crafting)


RankNameStart XPXP GainedAvg. XP
1Ukn Raptoid13,561,94322,783,2793,254,754
2Jamandy5299,862,47621,740,6433,105,806
3Jade Gizmo13,965,8081,074,238153,463
4Rippeth6,162,047605,73786,534
5Rippeth0624,870,168320,64045,806
6Jessepinkman17,327,8218,6031,229
7Magicking13,869,49800

< Previous Competition | Skilling Competition Archives | Next Competition >