Skilling competitions are run at frequent intervals by the RSBandB (RuneScape Bits and Bytes) Community team. Competitions are open to anyone within the RuneScape community. Competitions are run at set intervals that can be found further down this page. The player who gains the most experience over the set time period wins! In order to compete your RuneScape character must be ranked on the official Jagex HiScores. If you change your character name or you become unranked your experience will not be gathered.

Sign up for other competitions: December 2020 Slayer, December 2020 Smithing

The skill for this competition is Fishing. The competition starts on Nov 5, 2020 at 00:00 UTC and ends on Nov 15, 2020 at 00:00 UTC.

Total Fishing XP gained by all competitors for the November 2020 Fishing competition: 6,158,271 xp

This comeptition has ended. Congratulations Froggerman45, here is your trophy:
November 2020 Fishing Trophy



Top 20 Competitors, Total Experience (Fishing)


RankNameStart XPXP GainedAvg. XP
1Froggerman4525,179,8624,241,515424,152
2Jade Gizmo89,416,9531,120,012112,001
3Magicking20,090,270529,70852,971
4Genyu1,931,415238,85423,885
5Klatten17,328,76928,1822,818
6Jamandy52200,000,00000
7Jessepinkman76,059,09000
8Rippeth16,144,01700

< Previous Competition | Skilling Competition Archives | Next Competition >