Skilling competitions are run at frequent intervals by the RSBandB (RuneScape Bits and Bytes) Community team. Competitions are open to anyone within the RuneScape community. Competitions are run at set intervals that can be found further down this page. The player who gains the most experience over the set time period wins! In order to compete your RuneScape character must be ranked on the official Jagex HiScores. If you change your character name or you become unranked your experience will not be gathered.

Sign up for other competitions: December 2020 Slayer, December 2020 Smithing

The skill for this competition is Archaeology. The competition starts on Nov 15, 2020 at 00:00 UTC and ends on Nov 25, 2020 at 00:00 UTC.

Total Archaeology XP gained by all competitors for the November 2020 Archaeology competition: 39,170,777 xp

This comeptition has ended. Congratulations Froggerman45, here is your trophy:
November 2020 Archaeology Trophy



Top 20 Competitors, Total Experience (Archaeology)


RankNameStart XPXP GainedAvg. XP
1Froggerman4581,827,78223,010,2932,301,029
2Jamandy525,587,2937,431,206743,121
3Kesky104,752,9314,747,489474,749
4Imperialias4,031,8042,647,325264,733
5Cireon19,253,494919,36991,937
6Genyu24,660295,94829,595
7Rippeth3,089,135119,14711,915
8Cassperr830,67600
9Jessepinkman200,000,00000

< Previous Competition | Skilling Competition Archives | Next Competition >