Skill of The Month is a competition run by the RSBandB Events Crew. A new skill is chosen one week before the month ends. Users then sign up with their forum account. On the first of the new month everyone who signed up has their experience gathered and the competition begins!


You may signup for the July 2017 SKOTM. Upon signing up you will receive a confirmation email to the email address that you have signed up with on the RSBandB forums. You are only permitted to sign up once. Please be sure you enter the correct Runescape Display Name as once you sign up it can not be changed. Once you sign up if you change your Runescape display name your experience will not be gathered.

The skill for July 2018 is Strength.

Email Address:



Simply enter your current


Total Thieving XP gathered by all competitors for the month of March 2017: 109,555,994 xp.


This competition has ended. Congratulations to Jamandy52. Here is your trophy:


Jamandy52 March 2017


Top 20 Competitors, Total Experience (March 2017, Thieving)


RankNameStart XPXP GainedAvg. XP
1Jamandy5260,403,98557,252,9521,846,869
2Flash17,443,95413,546,621436,988
3Undoer14,864,41113,306,509429,242
4Pyrnassius103,885,70513,001,154419,392
5Sunset Fish31,877,0848,566,478276,338
6Wolffi10,159,7803,077,97599,290
7Kesky_18,002,657442,38214,270
8desmo3604,123,644361,92311,675
9optimaniac13,917,14400

« Previous Month | Archives | Next Month »

Remember, bookmark rsbandb.com/skotm for quick access to SKOTM data.