Skill of The Month is a competition run by the RSBandB Events Crew. A new skill is chosen one week before the month ends. Users then sign up with their forum account. On the first of the new month everyone who signed up has their experience gathered and the competition begins!


Signup for the March 2017 SKOTM is open. You must be logged in to sign up. Click here to log in.

The skill for March 2017 is Thieving.


Total Fishing XP gathered by all competitors for the month of February 2017: 167,522,545 xp.


Top 20 Competitors, Total Experience (February 2017, Fishing)


RankNameStart XPXP GainedAvg. XP
1Ataronchronon150,989,37149,010,6292,042,110
2Jamandy5297,111,57744,281,1331,845,047
3Undoer157,616,12028,203,4011,175,142
4Pyrnassius51,184,14623,674,732986,447
5Flash44,212,1018,179,361340,807
6Sunset Fish22,557,5375,062,946210,956
7Thieves79,141,4353,789,343157,889
8desmo3609,576,7473,460,215144,176
9Xbladez102,027,6391,131,86347,161
10Ironass7,004,663656,73227,364
11Imperial16,886,28172,1903,008

« Previous Month | Archives | Next Month »

Remember, bookmark rsbandb.com/skotm for quick access to SKOTM data.