Skill of The Month is a competition run by the RSBandB Events Crew. A new skill is chosen one week before the month ends. Users then sign up with their forum account. On the first of the new month everyone who signed up has their experience gathered and the competition begins!


Signup for the April 2017 SKOTM is open. You must be logged in to sign up. Click here to log in.

The skill for April 2017 is Hunter.


Total Woodcutting XP gathered by all competitors for the month of February 2014: 32,398,836 xp.


This competition has ended. Congratulations to Magicking610. Here is your trophy:


Magicking610 February 2014


Top 20 Competitors, Total Experience (February 2014, Woodcutting)


RankNameStart XPXP GainedAvg. XP
1Magicking6105,904,08211,943,727426,562
2Flash15,604,15311,498,478410,660
3FishFish6,161,4166,588,645235,309
4Jamandy5223,345,638797,62428,487
5Davo5,452,275695,43824,837
6Pyrnassius14,192,698545,23419,473
7MetalManiac969,847,376193,5556,913
8Lord Rickles12,793,17565,6932,346
9PoisonNova13,096,32036,7661,313
10Bryan18,545,16233,6761,203
11Minergoo200,000,00000

« Previous Month | Archives | Next Month »

Remember, bookmark rsbandb.com/skotm for quick access to SKOTM data.