Skill of The Month is a competition run by the RSBandB Events Crew. A new skill is chosen one week before the month ends. Users then sign up with their forum account. On the first of the new month everyone who signed up has their experience gathered and the competition begins!


Signup for the May 2017 SKOTM is open. You must be logged in to sign up. Click here to log in.

The skill for May 2017 is Cooking.


Total Firemaking XP gathered by all competitors for the month of October 2016: 68,798,458 xp.


This competition has ended. Congratulations to Duke Juker. Here is your trophy:


Duke Juker October 2016


Top 20 Competitors, Total Experience (October 2016, Firemaking)


RankNameStart XPXP GainedAvg. XP
1Duke Juker18,303,14432,321,0701,042,615
2Flash19,883,05017,172,149553,940
3Pyrnassius23,134,40212,004,508387,242
4cireon16,416,2603,994,140128,843
5andthatsbad10,551,0551,465,61547,278
6PoisonNova18,084,2851,095,45235,337
7Magicking61013,140,167310,61710,020
8Supercclank13,656,258288,6089,310
9Sorensen57104,274,606145,3914,690
10The RRman14,347,82990829
11MetalManiac924,750,35800

« Previous Month | Archives | Next Month »

Remember, bookmark rsbandb.com/skotm for quick access to SKOTM data.