Skill of The Month is a competition run by the RSBandB Events Crew. A new skill is chosen one week before the month ends. Users then sign up with their forum account. On the first of the new month everyone who signed up has their experience gathered and the competition begins!


You may signup for the July 2016 SKOTM. Upon signing up you will receive a confirmation email to the email address that you have signed up with on the RSBandB forums. You are only permitted to sign up once. Please be sure you enter the correct Runescape Display Name as once you sign up it can not be changed. Once you sign up if you change your Runescape display name your experience will not be gathered.

The skill for July 2018 is Strength.

Email Address:



Simply enter your current


Total Firemaking XP gathered by all competitors for the month of October 2016: 68,798,458 xp.


This competition has ended. Congratulations to Duke Juker. Here is your trophy:


Duke Juker October 2016


Top 20 Competitors, Total Experience (October 2016, Firemaking)


RankNameStart XPXP GainedAvg. XP
1Duke Juker18,303,14432,321,0701,042,615
2Flash19,883,05017,172,149553,940
3Pyrnassius23,134,40212,004,508387,242
4Cireon16,416,2603,994,140128,843
5elkennah10,551,0551,465,61547,278
6PoisonNova18,084,2851,095,45235,337
7Magicking61013,140,167310,61710,020
8Supercclank13,656,258288,6089,310
9Sorensen57104,274,606145,3914,690
10The RRman14,347,82990829
11MetalManiac924,750,35800

« Previous Month | Archives | Next Month »

Remember, bookmark rsbandb.com/skotm for quick access to SKOTM data.