Skill of The Month is a competition run by the RSBandB Events Crew. A new skill is chosen one week before the month ends. Users then sign up with their forum account. On the first of the new month everyone who signed up has their experience gathered and the competition begins!


Signup for the July 2017 SKOTM is open. You must be logged in to sign up. Click here to log in.

The skill for July 2017 is Magic.


Total Magic XP gathered by all competitors for the month of September 2016: 37,161,069 xp.


This competition has ended. Congratulations to Supercclank. Here is your trophy:


Supercclank September 2016


Top 20 Competitors, Total Experience (September 2016, Magic)


RankNameStart XPXP GainedAvg. XP
1Supercclank42,907,32118,698,865623,296
2Jaden54,403,7099,772,768325,759
3Pyrnassius51,847,5286,340,285211,343
4Flash17,934,896952,92731,764
5Tyler19,663,181483,95316,132
6PoisonNova22,709,014438,87214,629
7MetalManiac9116,866,814369,59612,320
8Tim27,563,21853,3361,778
9Jamandy5223,663,93650,4671,682

« Previous Month | Archives | Next Month »

Remember, bookmark rsbandb.com/skotm for quick access to SKOTM data.