Skill of The Month is a competition run by the RSBandB Events Crew. A new skill is chosen one week before the month ends. Users then sign up with their forum account. On the first of the new month everyone who signed up has their experience gathered and the competition begins!


You may signup for the June 2016 SKOTM. Upon signing up you will receive a confirmation email to the email address that you have signed up with on the RSBandB forums. You are only permitted to sign up once. Please be sure you enter the correct Runescape Display Name as once you sign up it can not be changed. Once you sign up if you change your Runescape display name your experience will not be gathered.

The skill for June 2018 is Crafting.

Email Address:



Simply enter your current


Total Magic XP gathered by all competitors for the month of September 2016: 37,161,069 xp.


This competition has ended. Congratulations to Supercclank. Here is your trophy:


Supercclank September 2016


Top 20 Competitors, Total Experience (September 2016, Magic)


RankNameStart XPXP GainedAvg. XP
1Supercclank42,907,32118,698,865623,296
2Jaden54,403,7099,772,768325,759
3Pyrnassius51,847,5286,340,285211,343
4Flash17,934,896952,92731,764
5Tyler19,663,181483,95316,132
6PoisonNova22,709,014438,87214,629
7MetalManiac9116,866,814369,59612,320
8Tim27,563,21853,3361,778
9Jamandy5223,663,93650,4671,682

« Previous Month | Archives | Next Month »

Remember, bookmark rsbandb.com/skotm for quick access to SKOTM data.