Skilling competitions are run at frequent intervals by the RSBandB (RuneScape Bits and Bytes) Community team. Competitions are open to anyone within the RuneScape community. Competitions are run at set intervals that can be found further down this page. The player who gains the most experience over the set time period wins! In order to compete your RuneScape character must be ranked on the official Jagex HiScores. If you change your character name or you become unranked your experience will not be gathered.

This skill for this competition is Firemaking. The competition starts on May 1, 2019 at 00:00 UTC and ends on May 11, 2019 at 00:00 UTC.

Total Firemaking XP gained by all competitors for the May 2019 Firemaking competition: 23,178,082 xp

This comeptition has ended. Congratulations Jamandy52, here is your trophy:
May 2019 Firemaking Trophy



Top 20 Competitors, Total Experience (Firemaking)


RankNameStart XPXP GainedAvg. XP
1Jamandy52104,674,67014,035,6671,403,567
2Pyrnassius96,839,0677,713,114771,311
3Comp Sci22,595,9301,360,505136,051
4Shane1208816,757,97968,7966,880
5Jessepinkman37,818,25700
6Choto 300013,877,19500
7Sorensen57116,725,53700

Skilling Competition Archives