Skilling competitions are run at frequent intervals by the RSBandB (RuneScape Bits and Bytes) Community team. Competitions are open to anyone within the RuneScape community. Competitions are run at set intervals that can be found further down this page. The player who gains the most experience over the set time period wins! In order to compete your RuneScape character must be ranked on the official Jagex HiScores. If you change your character name or you become unranked your experience will not be gathered.

This skill for this competition is Hunter. The competition starts on Jul 10, 2019 at 06:00 UTC and ends on Jul 17, 2019 at 06:00 UTC.

Total Hunter XP gained by all competitors for the July 2019 Hunter competition: 9,173,168 xp

This comeptition has ended. Congratulations Pyrnassius, here is your trophy:
July 2019 Hunter Trophy



Top 20 Competitors, Total Experience (Hunter)


RankNameStart XPXP GainedAvg. XP
1Pyrnassius44,039,3318,967,3791,281,054
2Lord Earth2,362,965147,05621,008
3Mike120889,786,91358,7338,390
4Choto 300014,315,06400
5Jessepinkman22,005,13000
6Jamandy52200,000,00000

< Previous Competition | Skilling Competition Archives | Next Competition >