Skilling competitions are run at frequent intervals by the RSBandB (RuneScape Bits and Bytes) Community team. Competitions are open to anyone within the RuneScape community. Competitions are run at set intervals that can be found further down this page. The player who gains the most experience over the set time period wins! In order to compete your RuneScape character must be ranked on the official Jagex HiScores. If you change your character name or you become unranked your experience will not be gathered.

Sign up for other competitions: June 2020 Ranged, June 2020 Agility

The skill for this competition is Archaeology. The competition starts on Mar 30, 2020 at 00:00 UTC and ends on May 1, 2020 at 00:00 UTC.

Total Archaeology XP gained by all competitors for the Archaeology competition: 904,803,112 xp

This comeptition has ended. Congratulations Brewthru, here is your trophy:
Archaeology Trophy



Top 20 Competitors, Total Experience (Archaeology)


RankNameStart XPXP GainedAvg. XP
1Brewthru0200,000,0006,250,000
2Pkmagee0111,465,6853,483,303
3Malinoric0105,594,1053,299,816
4Derparnieux0104,802,9563,275,092
5Ukn Raptoid0100,732,2803,147,884
6Mr Jinglez055,108,4341,722,139
7Magicking028,069,991877,187
8Xp And Gold023,895,940746,748
9Tim2022,957,330717,417
10Thelion020,264,420633,263
11Pyrnassius018,678,581583,706
12Jessepinkman017,425,822544,557
13Denniz017,356,211542,382
14Thieves013,696,576428,018
15Sorensen57013,100,262409,383
16Nl Nightmare011,101,289346,915
17Teargod09,202,226287,570
18Cptn Killjoy06,994,346218,573
19Whiteey06,988,109218,378
20Jinglez Jr04,947,044154,595
21Shane1208802,809,52287,798
22Di Anima02,807,57987,737
23Tanis7902,085,33665,167
24Sam 9401,315,55641,111
25Cireon01,128,11435,254
26Lord Earth0956,06529,877
27Rippeth0610,36619,074
28Jade Gizmo0433,00213,531
29The Rrman0275,9658,624
30Choto 30000000
31Pkmage00222000

< Previous Competition | Skilling Competition Archives | Next Competition >