Skill of The Month is a competition run by the RSBandB Events Crew. A new skill is chosen one week before the month ends. Users then sign up with their forum account. On the first of the new month everyone who signed up has their experience gathered and the competition begins!


Total Defence XP gathered by all competitors for the month of June 2011: 35,931,338 xp.


This competition has ended. Congratulations to Priss. Here is your trophy:


Priss June 2011


Top 20 Competitors, Total Experience (June 2011, Defence)


RankNameStart XPXP GainedAvg. XP
1Priss3,339,1019,711,221323,707
2James6,174,7876,859,657228,655
3The RRman5,664,6966,274,471209,149
4MetalManiac947,695,6163,159,813105,327
5thelion77735,733,0362,032,56767,752
6Bryan B20,070,1341,364,68745,490
7Minergoo15,849,597921,74630,725
8Lipuro9,240,626852,62128,421
9addiv5,902,875620,53120,684
10Papero Hawt4,013,786606,73020,224
11legolascamo31,134,739598,60919,954
12PoisonNova13,205,651589,07819,636
13Barrage Tank3,388,348432,04014,401
141 Stone Pwn11,859,627304,04310,135
15Magicking6101,132,406272,9959,100
16Metanoia3,016,631253,6668,456
17Zant5,932,994252,5988,420
18Xbladez28,525,515185,5696,186
19jedunster1589,539184,0346,134
20Flash1,986,680111,5273,718
21coldknyt1,237,972109,6103,654
22Tim20,591,693108,9473,632
23Gnomethorian1,559,00835,3201,177
24Twingaze771,81330,2431,008
25Ben1,169,58426,082869
26Sunset Fish5,350,51110,204340
27Shane8,864,7999,176306
28Bryan917,8145,647188
29YakHunta2,023,1095,367179
30Warren7,531,7542,53985

« Previous Month | Archives | Next Month »

Remember or bookmark rsbandb.com/skotm for quick access to SKOTM data.