Skill of The Month is a competition run by the RSBandB Events Crew. A new skill is chosen one week before the month ends. Users then sign up with their forum account. On the first of the new month everyone who signed up has their experience gathered and the competition begins!


Total Dungeoneering XP gathered by all competitors for the month of May 2012: 20,790,772 xp.


This competition has ended. Congratulations to MetalManiac9. Here is your trophy:


MetalManiac9 May 2012


Top 20 Competitors, Total Experience (May 2012, Dungeoneering)


RankNameStart XPXP GainedAvg. XP
1MetalManiac912,812,7667,605,258245,331
2allta23,825,0704,798,982154,806
31 Stone Pwn3,140,5691,997,90064,448
4Sunset Fish1,819,9401,721,55555,534
5thelion77710,165,8481,281,98041,354
6addiv4,495,2781,112,40335,884
7Jason3,104,155683,38622,045
8Sir Cormac2,742,255549,78817,735
9Zant14,690,392436,16414,070
10morumska795,923160,2075,168
11Minergoo217,281130,8614,221
12Matt895,85672,2512,331
13Bryan1,799,26032,2561,041
14Marking22113,96531,6901,022
15jedunster1154,33631,0051,000
16Jason B218,18530,084970
17Uncle Dano753,29425,840834
18ryan14,54324,664796
19Chaoz30006,863,53219,844640
20Bonsai995,859,68417,027549
21YakHunta2,522,13713,045421
22Barrage Tank193,94011,910384
23Twingaze62,4022,67286
24Chunk943,55300
255nowman17,674,24900
26waffle233406,95600

« Previous Month | Archives | Next Month »

Remember or bookmark rsbandb.com/skotm for quick access to SKOTM data.