Skill of The Month is a competition run by the RSBandB Events Crew. A new skill is chosen one week before the month ends. Users then sign up with their forum account. On the first of the new month everyone who signed up has their experience gathered and the competition begins!


Total Magic XP gathered by all competitors for the month of April 2011: 51,893,339 xp.


This competition has ended. Congratulations to thelion777. Here is your trophy:


thelion777 April 2011


Top 20 Competitors, Total Experience (April 2011, Magic)


RankNameStart XPXP GainedAvg. XP
1thelion77716,170,57910,504,352350,145
2Zilla1,653,5616,401,085213,370
3newhero4,543,3056,159,985205,333
4Bonsai993,362,6874,622,111154,070
5Chunk2,465,8504,244,682141,489
6ChrisT31,810,0213,369,075112,303
7Zant1,649,0102,582,82186,094
8Lipuro9,900,2652,273,46975,782
9Barrage Tank4,975,6582,228,21974,274
10Xbladez19,783,8342,142,07671,403
11Ranging God3,508,6401,858,89261,963
12Jason B1,302,9141,123,89637,463
13Uncle Dano7,819,559833,90427,797
14James3,016,799585,94619,532
15Minergoo3,484,638502,36416,745
16Flash1,391,157398,39813,280
17Bryan B17,316,760240,9158,031
18Rodsay6,078,943235,0487,835
19coldknyt3,798,299233,9887,800
20SuPa3,464,756219,5207,317
21Twingaze610,331205,1086,837
221 Stone Pwn3,898,927178,4205,947
23Tim15,278,236169,5495,652
24Sunset Fish1,505,630145,5424,851
25MetalManiac916,696,608104,9243,497
26Mike5,158,135101,2203,374
27YakHunta2,066,35692,0323,068
28Gnomethorian2,377,81574,3402,478
29Papero Hawt2,261,39527,210907
30Marco6,853,30521,345712
31waffle2331,253,84510,093336
32Bryan2,479,1252,81094
33Minas 1993073,295,05500

« Previous Month | Archives | Next Month »

Remember or bookmark rsbandb.com/skotm for quick access to SKOTM data.