Skill of The Month is a competition run by the RSBandB Events Crew. A new skill is chosen one week before the month ends. Users then sign up with their forum account. On the first of the new month everyone who signed up has their experience gathered and the competition begins!


Total Hitpoints XP gathered by all competitors for the month of December 2017: 42,957,321 xp.


This competition has ended. Congratulations to optimaniac. Here is your trophy:


optimaniac December 2017


Top 20 Competitors, Total Experience (December 2017, Hitpoints)


RankNameStart XPXP GainedAvg. XP
1optimaniac39,279,76614,403,357464,624
2Sorensen57120,027,95311,094,578357,890
3Pyrnassius123,743,8148,640,379278,722
4Jamandy5237,441,8433,885,501125,339
5Xbladez99,741,1762,877,27592,815
6Zant41,787,706854,87727,577
7Flash38,617,257812,70626,216
8desmo3607,538,384313,32410,107
9The RRman26,216,48575,3242,430
10TheRRonman4,19200

« Previous Month | Archives | Next Month »

Remember or bookmark rsbandb.com/skotm for quick access to SKOTM data.