Skill of The Month is a competition run by the RSBandB Events Crew. A new skill is chosen one week before the month ends. Users then sign up with their forum account. On the first of the new month everyone who signed up has their experience gathered and the competition begins!


Signup for the May 2017 SKOTM is open. You must be logged in to sign up. Click here to log in.

The skill for May 2017 is Cooking.


Total Crafting XP gathered by all competitors for the month of June 2016: 15,465,787 xp.


This competition has ended. Congratulations to Pyrnassius. Here is your trophy:


Pyrnassius June 2016


Top 20 Competitors, Total Experience (June 2016, Crafting)


RankNameStart XPXP GainedAvg. XP
1Pyrnassius24,170,7205,777,518192,584
2andthatsbad3,633,7562,602,84886,762
3PoisonNova33,502,8752,034,77067,826
4Jamandy5264,620,8891,943,18464,773
5Sorensen5725,941,8281,253,47941,783
6Ironass6,252,961980,92832,698
7Flash13,742,873657,98621,933
8MetalManiac99,901,693130,2984,343
9The RRman15,443,95273,2442,441
10Mr Bistro13,174,41311,532384

« Previous Month | Archives | Next Month »

Remember, bookmark rsbandb.com/skotm for quick access to SKOTM data.