Skill of The Month is a competition run by the RSBandB Events Crew. A new skill is chosen one week before the month ends. Users then sign up with their forum account. On the first of the new month everyone who signed up has their experience gathered and the competition begins!


You may signup for the June 2016 SKOTM. Upon signing up you will receive a confirmation email to the email address that you have signed up with on the RSBandB forums. You are only permitted to sign up once. Please be sure you enter the correct Runescape Display Name as once you sign up it can not be changed. Once you sign up if you change your Runescape display name your experience will not be gathered.

The skill for June 2018 is Crafting.

Email Address:



Simply enter your current


Total Crafting XP gathered by all competitors for the month of June 2016: 15,465,787 xp.


This competition has ended. Congratulations to Pyrnassius. Here is your trophy:


Pyrnassius June 2016


Top 20 Competitors, Total Experience (June 2016, Crafting)


RankNameStart XPXP GainedAvg. XP
1Pyrnassius24,170,7205,777,518192,584
2elkennah3,633,7562,602,84886,762
3PoisonNova33,502,8752,034,77067,826
4Jamandy5264,620,8891,943,18464,773
5Sorensen5725,941,8281,253,47941,783
6Ironass6,252,961980,92832,698
7Flash13,742,873657,98621,933
8MetalManiac99,901,693130,2984,343
9The RRman15,443,95273,2442,441
10Mr Bistro13,174,41311,532384

« Previous Month | Archives | Next Month »

Remember, bookmark rsbandb.com/skotm for quick access to SKOTM data.