Skill of The Month is a competition run by the RSBandB Events Crew. A new skill is chosen one week before the month ends. Users then sign up with their forum account. On the first of the new month everyone who signed up has their experience gathered and the competition begins!


Signup for the July 2017 SKOTM is open. You must be logged in to sign up. Click here to log in.

The skill for July 2017 is Magic.


Total Cooking XP gathered by all competitors for the month of May 2017: 162,077,345 xp.


This competition has ended. Congratulations to Ataronchronon. Here is your trophy:


Ataronchronon May 2017


Top 20 Competitors, Total Experience (May 2017, Cooking)


RankNameStart XPXP GainedAvg. XP
1Ataronchronon66,006,344133,993,6564,322,376
2Flash117,524,21011,584,453373,692
3Pyrnassius29,527,63010,228,664329,957
4Whiteey18,589,1233,193,657103,021
5Ironass5,958,4223,076,91599,255
6Jamandy52200,000,00000
7The RRman17,467,38800

« Previous Month | Archives | Next Month »

Remember, bookmark rsbandb.com/skotm for quick access to SKOTM data.