Skill of The Month is a competition run by the RSBandB Events Crew. A new skill is chosen one week before the month ends. Users then sign up with their forum account. On the first of the new month everyone who signed up has their experience gathered and the competition begins!


Signup for the June 2017 SKOTM is open. You must be logged in to sign up. Click here to log in.

The skill for June 2017 is Slayer.


Total Cooking XP gathered by all competitors for the month of May 2017: 132,660,239 xp.


Top 20 Competitors, Total Experience (May 2017, Cooking)


RankNameStart XPXP GainedAvg. XP
1Ataronchronon66,006,344112,607,2484,691,969
2Pyrnassius29,527,63010,088,900420,371
3Flash117,524,2105,910,900246,288
4Whiteey18,589,1232,709,357112,890
5Ironass5,958,4221,343,83455,993
6Jamandy52200,000,00000
7The RRman17,467,38800

« Previous Month | Archives | Next Month »

Remember, bookmark rsbandb.com/skotm for quick access to SKOTM data.