Skill of The Month is a competition run by the RSBandB Events Crew. A new skill is chosen one week before the month ends. Users then sign up with their forum account. On the first of the new month everyone who signed up has their experience gathered and the competition begins!


Total Slayer XP gathered by all competitors for the month of May 2013: 23,548,995 xp.


This competition has ended. Congratulations to blethorskite. Here is your trophy:


blethorskite May 2013


Top 20 Competitors, Total Experience (May 2013, Slayer)


RankNameStart XPXP GainedAvg. XP
1blethorskite16,795,0307,508,196242,200
2Zant7,471,3353,129,528100,953
3ForgedRS1,339,8612,658,86785,770
4Pyrnassius4,626,1022,144,51269,178
5MetalManiac920,421,3911,527,30749,268
6Mr Bistro4,469,6231,488,83248,027
7Zahara night4,707,6351,094,97035,322
8Jamandy5212,822,8011,039,61233,536
9morumska2,255,160625,03120,162
10Flash317,739620,48720,016
11PoisonNova14,590,939605,60419,536
12Jay5,399,310507,12416,359
13Tim4,230,128211,8296,833
14Ka Pai2,070,686158,9365,127
15allta9,087,275142,8364,608
16Uncle Dano1,664,93276,7222,475
17Lipuro17,474,1708,602277
18Minergoo14,366,59300

« Previous Month | Archives | Next Month »

Remember, bookmark rsbandb.com/skotm for quick access to SKOTM data.