Skill of The Month is a competition run by the RSBandB Events Crew. A new skill is chosen one week before the month ends. Users then sign up with their forum account. On the first of the new month everyone who signed up has their experience gathered and the competition begins!


You may signup for the July 2016 SKOTM. Upon signing up you will receive a confirmation email to the email address that you have signed up with on the RSBandB forums. You are only permitted to sign up once. Please be sure you enter the correct Runescape Display Name as once you sign up it can not be changed. Once you sign up if you change your Runescape display name your experience will not be gathered.

The skill for July 2018 is Strength.

Email Address:



Simply enter your current


Total Mining XP gathered by all competitors for the month of August 2016: 50,635,225 xp.


This competition has ended. Congratulations to Flash. Here is your trophy:


Flash August 2016


Top 20 Competitors, Total Experience (August 2016, Mining)


RankNameStart XPXP GainedAvg. XP
1Flash15,257,96322,826,057736,324
2Tim14,789,83413,160,583424,535
3MandiiGurl28,838,8887,415,223239,201
4Pyrnassius39,878,8773,392,756109,444
5Sorensen57143,253,8602,123,62368,504
6Xbladez23,017,801890,04228,711
7PoisonNova33,040,553453,87114,641
8MetalManiac963,190,649373,07012,035

« Previous Month | Archives | Next Month »

Remember, bookmark rsbandb.com/skotm for quick access to SKOTM data.