Skill of The Month is a competition run by the RSBandB Events Crew. A new skill is chosen one week before the month ends. Users then sign up with their forum account. On the first of the new month everyone who signed up has their experience gathered and the competition begins!


Signup for the July 2017 SKOTM is open. You must be logged in to sign up. Click here to log in.

The skill for July 2017 is Magic.


Total Mining XP gathered by all competitors for the month of August 2016: 50,635,225 xp.


This competition has ended. Congratulations to Flash. Here is your trophy:


Flash August 2016


Top 20 Competitors, Total Experience (August 2016, Mining)


RankNameStart XPXP GainedAvg. XP
1Flash15,257,96322,826,057736,324
2Tim14,789,83413,160,583424,535
3MandiiGurl28,838,8887,415,223239,201
4Pyrnassius39,878,8773,392,756109,444
5Sorensen57143,253,8602,123,62368,504
6Xbladez23,017,801890,04228,711
7PoisonNova33,040,553453,87114,641
8MetalManiac963,190,649373,07012,035

« Previous Month | Archives | Next Month »

Remember, bookmark rsbandb.com/skotm for quick access to SKOTM data.