Skill of The Month is a competition run by the RSBandB Events Crew. A new skill is chosen one week before the month ends. Users then sign up with their forum account. On the first of the new month everyone who signed up has their experience gathered and the competition begins!


Signup for the July 2017 SKOTM is open. You must be logged in to sign up. Click here to log in.

The skill for July 2017 is Magic.


Total Farming XP gathered by all competitors for the month of August 2014: 29,533,524 xp.


This competition has ended. Congratulations to blethorskite. Here is your trophy:


blethorskite August 2014


Top 20 Competitors, Total Experience (August 2014, Farming)


RankNameStart XPXP GainedAvg. XP
1blethorskite19,647,43113,045,626420,827
2Bryan30,477,03611,495,371370,818
3Imperial1,035,0891,702,10554,907
4Xbladez16,713,762942,17130,393
5Pyrnassius16,828,038829,75226,766
6MetalManiac928,001,317383,86012,383
7Flash8,151,013316,92810,223
8Mr Bistro6,059,535150,9384,869
9Magicking610996,014125,9894,064
10klatten5,122,76890,2442,911
111 Stone Pwn11,563,09988,3252,849
12morumska5,368,69381,1682,618
13Sorensen5713,885,47580,0772,583
14The RRman6,007,74574,1472,392
15spach3,350,39137,8851,222
16addiv20,036,26233,6261,085
17Camusienne314,56429,586954
18Lord Rickles5,576,25719,493629
19PoisonNova21,252,8446,233201
20Tim13,215,27700

« Previous Month | Archives | Next Month »

Remember, bookmark rsbandb.com/skotm for quick access to SKOTM data.