Skill of The Month is a competition run by the RSBandB Events Crew. A new skill is chosen one week before the month ends. Users then sign up with their forum account. On the first of the new month everyone who signed up has their experience gathered and the competition begins!


Total Defence XP gathered by all competitors for the month of August 2013: 21,604,150 xp.


This competition has ended. Congratulations to Col ton. Here is your trophy:


Col ton August 2013


Top 20 Competitors, Total Experience (August 2013, Defence)


RankNameStart XPXP GainedAvg. XP
1Col ton2,455,6806,896,865222,480
2blethorskite65,658,6553,274,812105,639
3Flash2,736,7392,979,17996,103
4FishFish14,123,6252,890,01493,226
5Zant14,828,5391,874,39860,464
6Jamandy5210,765,9491,186,72438,281
7Pyrnassius12,809,411960,86630,996
8Smallfib19,744,139362,76411,702
9Barradcuda X3,444,134356,70411,507
10Mr Bistro13,034,934250,9018,094
11MetalManiac964,154,478201,4866,500
12Bryan2,833,508194,2416,266
13Tim21,942,55984,7982,735
14Zahara night11,005,05784,4052,723
15morumska3,655,6235,931191
16PoisonNova17,854,673622
17Sam56,57800
18The RRman13,264,16000

« Previous Month | Archives | Next Month »

Remember, bookmark rsbandb.com/skotm for quick access to SKOTM data.