Skill of The Month is a competition run by the RSBandB Events Crew. A new skill is chosen one week before the month ends. Users then sign up with their forum account. On the first of the new month everyone who signed up has their experience gathered and the competition begins!


Signup for the April 2017 SKOTM is open. You must be logged in to sign up. Click here to log in.

The skill for April 2017 is Hunter.


Total Fletching XP gathered by all competitors for the month of June 2015: 54,790,529 xp.


This competition has ended. Congratulations to Flash. Here is your trophy:


Flash June 2015


Top 20 Competitors, Total Experience (June 2015, Fletching)


RankNameStart XPXP GainedAvg. XP
1Flash23,736,72820,448,879681,629
2Tim23,669,30118,682,445622,748
3Magicking6106,020,2837,113,509237,117
4Lord Fastwesley1,355,5685,424,835180,828
5Jamandy5223,194,2251,423,96747,466
6PoisonNova13,762,461815,64827,188
7Pyrnassius1,626,660641,02721,368
8MetalManiac939,060,566129,1784,306
9Bryan5,486,175111,0413,701
10The Iron Wes6,89100

« Previous Month | Archives | Next Month »

Remember, bookmark rsbandb.com/skotm for quick access to SKOTM data.