Skill of The Month is a competition run by the RSBandB Events Crew. A new skill is chosen one week before the month ends. Users then sign up with their forum account. On the first of the new month everyone who signed up has their experience gathered and the competition begins!


Signup for the July 2017 SKOTM is open. You must be logged in to sign up. Click here to log in.

The skill for July 2017 is Magic.


Total Crafting XP gathered by all competitors for the month of February 2015: 131,902,427 xp.


This competition has ended. Congratulations to Tim. Here is your trophy:


Tim February 2015


Top 20 Competitors, Total Experience (February 2015, Crafting)


RankNameStart XPXP GainedAvg. XP
1Tim13,181,51246,335,9321,654,855
2blethorskite23,722,01035,759,1361,277,112
3Jamandy5215,193,11931,839,2121,137,115
4So Cant Boss6,375,2713,613,730129,062
5PoisonNova16,598,6093,248,497116,018
6Pyrnassius18,019,4423,065,602109,486
7Sorensen5715,867,0132,337,22483,472
8Imperial2,500,8152,019,34172,119
9Flash4,611,742818,71029,240
10Ironass483,963731,92726,140
11Magicking6102,681,359526,14318,791
12optimaniac1,484,908506,55918,091
13Felicia14,652,914450,94516,105
14Sunset Fish3,323,514332,96011,891
15Bxpprod29,674,711281,40010,050
16MetalManiac98,978,62535,1091,254

« Previous Month | Archives | Next Month »

Remember, bookmark rsbandb.com/skotm for quick access to SKOTM data.