Skill of The Month is a competition run by the RSBandB Events Crew. A new skill is chosen one week before the month ends. Users then sign up with their forum account. On the first of the new month everyone who signed up has their experience gathered and the competition begins!


Total Hitpoints XP gathered by all competitors for the month of December 2017: 21,801,690 xp.


Top 20 Competitors, Total Experience (December 2017, Hitpoints)


RankNameStart XPXP GainedAvg. XP
1optimaniac39,279,7667,124,048508,861
2Sorensen57120,027,9534,714,569336,755
3Pyrnassius123,743,8144,195,873299,705
4Jamandy5237,441,8433,167,399226,243
5Xbladez99,741,1761,792,547128,039
6Flash38,617,257361,40925,815
7Zant41,787,706200,89914,350
8desmo3607,538,384169,62212,116
9The RRman26,216,48575,3245,380
10TheRRonman4,19200

« Previous Month | Archives | Next Month »

Remember, bookmark rsbandb.com/skotm for quick access to SKOTM data.