Skill of The Month is a competition run by the RSBandB Events Crew. A new skill is chosen one week before the month ends. Users then sign up with their forum account. On the first of the new month everyone who signed up has their experience gathered and the competition begins!


Signup for the July 2017 SKOTM is open. You must be logged in to sign up. Click here to log in.

The skill for July 2017 is Magic.


Total Hitpoints XP gathered by all competitors for the month of December 2014: 11,287,833 xp.


This competition has ended. Congratulations to MetalManiac9. Here is your trophy:


MetalManiac9 December 2014


Top 20 Competitors, Total Experience (December 2014, Hitpoints)


RankNameStart XPXP GainedAvg. XP
1MetalManiac9116,341,7982,747,22788,620
2Flash7,847,8492,282,36473,625
3Tyler18,191,5591,849,84159,672
4Xbladez63,470,7391,714,92555,320
5Magicking6104,372,0331,613,65852,053
6Bxpprod141,111,532907,54829,276
7Pyrnassius35,876,223138,9374,482
8Bryan6,216,18533,3331,075

« Previous Month | Archives | Next Month »

Remember, bookmark rsbandb.com/skotm for quick access to SKOTM data.