Skill of The Month is a competition run by the RSBandB Events Crew. A new skill is chosen one week before the month ends. Users then sign up with their forum account. On the first of the new month everyone who signed up has their experience gathered and the competition begins!


Signup for the April 2017 SKOTM is open. You must be logged in to sign up. Click here to log in.

The skill for April 2017 is Hunter.


Total Woodcutting XP gathered by all competitors for the month of October 2014: 43,260,533 xp.


This competition has ended. Congratulations to Arceus. Here is your trophy:


Arceus October 2014


Top 20 Competitors, Total Experience (October 2014, Woodcutting)


RankNameStart XPXP GainedAvg. XP
1Arceus50,00020,000,003666,667
2Flash27,632,20810,376,811345,894
3Pyrnassius17,188,5767,750,010258,334
4Magicking61019,100,8484,234,502141,150
5Tyler7,290,218415,16513,839
6MetalManiac972,017,906133,8544,462
7Tim14,792,803120,4344,014
8Camusienne1,297,06292,8413,095
9Xbladez22,635,67071,3712,379
10blethorskite18,470,25240,3511,345
11Bryan18,826,50225,191840
12Uncle Dano14,103,99000
13Jamandy5226,805,84700

« Previous Month | Archives | Next Month »

Remember, bookmark rsbandb.com/skotm for quick access to SKOTM data.