Skill of The Month is a competition run by the RSBandB Events Crew. A new skill is chosen one week before the month ends. Users then sign up with their forum account. On the first of the new month everyone who signed up has their experience gathered and the competition begins!


Signup for the April 2017 SKOTM is open. You must be logged in to sign up. Click here to log in.

The skill for April 2017 is Hunter.


Total Crafting XP gathered by all competitors for the month of October 2013: 17,279,361 xp.


This competition has ended. Congratulations to Soulightning. Here is your trophy:


Soulightning October 2013


Top 20 Competitors, Total Experience (October 2013, Crafting)


RankNameStart XPXP GainedAvg. XP
1Soulightning4,938,0095,757,024185,710
2PoisonNova9,022,0134,064,140131,101
3Flash1,416,5251,660,23353,556
4Earth3,174,8081,648,53153,178
5Lord Rickles9,583,7871,620,97552,290
61 Stone Pwn5,838,638738,37123,818
7morumska4,144,506670,45121,627
8Jamandy5213,337,410483,99515,613
9husloyres5,821,676255,1718,231
10Pyrnassius13,645,014132,2444,266
11FishFish4,221,25074,1372,392
12Bryan2,562,48066,0002,129
13MetalManiac98,026,56350,4981,629
14Xbladez18,879,37245,1941,458
15Mr Bistro2,699,65812,397400
16Lord Fastwesley167,27000

« Previous Month | Archives | Next Month »

Remember, bookmark rsbandb.com/skotm for quick access to SKOTM data.